Home
Brown County Map
Cemeteries by Location
Cemetery Records
Cemetery Search Instructions
Volunteers
About Us
Contact Us
Events
Members Only
Local Organizations
Links
Online Join
Surname Research
Proud member of
Filter List by County / Region:
All
City of De Pere
City of Green Bay
Town of Eaton
Town of Glenmore
Town of Green Bay
Town of Holland
Town of Humboldt
Town of Lawrence
Town of Ledgeview
Town of Morrison
Town of New Denmark
Town of Pittsfield
Town of Pulaski
Town of Scott
Town of Wrightstown
Village of Allouez
Village of Ashwaubenon
Village of Bellvue
Village of Denmark
Village of Hobart
Village of Howard
Village of Suamico
No County Entered
Select Cemetery:
All
All Saints Cath Cemetery
Allouez Catholic Cemetery
Bellevue Cemetery
Bohemian National Cemetery
Bristol Private (Bildings Farm) Cemetery
Chauncey Aldrich Private Cemetery
County Home Cemetery
Detke Farm - Private Cemetery
East Side Luthern Cemetery
Emanuel Cemetery - United Brethren
Emanuel Lutheran Cemetery
Emanuel Lutheran Cemetery
Evangelical Zion Lutheran Cemetery
Fairview Cemetery
Franciscan Fathers Cemetery - Monastery
Free Association Cemetery.
Ft Howard Mausoleum
Ft Howard Memorial Park
Greenwood Cemetery
Holy Apostles Cemetery - Oneida Episcopal
Holy Cross Cemetery
Holy Martyrs of Gorcum Cem.(Prince of Peace Catholic Church)
Holy Trinity Catholic Cemetery
Holy Trinity Cemetery
Immaculate Conception Cemetery
Irish Eaton Cemetery
Lawrence Cemetery
Lee Grant / Legrant - Private Cemetery
Lutheran Mission Cemetery
Mill Center Protestant Methodist Cemetery
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Mount Olivet Cemetery
Nicolet Memorial Garden Cemetery & Mausoleum
Old Holy Cross Cemetery
Old Morrison Zion Lutheran Cemetery
Old Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery
Old St. John the Baptist Catholic Cemetery
Oneida Sacred Burial Grounds
Oneida Zion Lutheran Cemetery
Our Lady of Good Hope Cemetery
Peace Lutheran Cemetery
Pittsfield Rural Cemetery
Pleasant Hill Cemetery
Presbyterian Cemetery - [Abandoned]
Riverside Community Cemetery
Robinsonville Presbyterian Cemetery
Saint Francis Xavier Roman Catholic Cathedral
South Lawrence Cemetery
St. Anne's Memorial Garden
St. Benedict Catholic Cemetery - Holy Sepulchre
St. Francis Catholic Cemetery
St. Hubert's Catholic Cemetery
St. John the Baptist Catholic Cemetery
St. John's Cemetery
St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
St. John's Lutheran Cemetery
St. Joseph's Catholic Cemetery
St. Killian's Church Cemetery
St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery
St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery
St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery
St. Mary's Cemetery - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
St. Mary's Church Cemetery
St. Norbert's Abby Cemetery
St. Patrick's Catholic Cemetery
St. Paul's Catholic Cemetery
St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery
St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery
Sts. Cyril & Methodius Catholic Cemetery
Sts. Edward and Isidore Cemetery
Suamico Public Cemetery
Unitarian Cemetery [Private]
West Danish Lutheran Cemetery
West Moravian Cemetery
Woodlawn Cemetery
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Zion Lutheran Cemetery
Search for Surname:
Results Per Page:
25
50
75
100
150
200
Jump to Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
Records: 251 to 300 of 24811
Previous
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
Actions
Surname
Given Name
Age
Birth Year
Death Year
Burial Year
AMBROSIUS
Anton P
1894
1959
AMBROSIUS
Geneva R
1928
AMBROSIUS
James L
1923
1990
AMBROSIUS
Lois "Jo"
1934
AMBROSIUS
Mae
1895
1983
AMBROSIUS
Marcella M
1925
AMBROSIUS
Vernon P
1922
AMBROSIUS
William L
1933
AMRHEIN
Ellen M
1897
AMRHEIN
Joseph G
1893
1973
ANDEREGG
Adele H
1863
1945
ANDEREGG
Adeles
1835
1920
ANDEREGG
Dean Martin
1862
1942
ANDEREGG
Thomas H
1826
1882
ANDERLE
Elizabeth
1917
ANDERLE
John
1884
1983
ANDERLE
Mary
1883
1956
ANDERLEY
Doris E
1911
ANDERLEY
Louis J
1907
1990
ANDERSON
Beatrice E
ANDERSON
Celine M
1927
ANDERSON
Charles E
1895
ANDERSON
Clarence F
1906
1965
ANDERSON
Clayton A
1920
1973
ANDERSON
Dwight
1917
1970
ANDERSON
Elizabeth
1910
ANDERSON
Emil
1885
1977
ANDERSON
Evelyn E
1910
1971
ANDERSON
Fred J
1898
1982
ANDERSON
Gertrude R
1920
ANDERSON
Henry "Heinie"
1904
1969
ANDERSON
James C
1922
1984
ANDERSON
Kate
1891
1975
ANDERSON
Katherine
1873
1960
ANDERSON
Lois M
1927
ANDERSON
Madeline "Madge"
1903
1970
ANDERSON
Marcella Joyce
1911
ANDERSON
Margaret
1886
1959
ANDERSON
Nathalie A
1904
1945
ANDERSON
Paul J
1917
1987
ANDERSON
Richard K
1927
ANDERSON
Robert J
1924
1985
ANDERSON
Stella
1888
1959
ANDERSON
Verna
1889
1960
ANDRE
Albertine
1833
1912
ANDRE
Betty J
1920
ANDRE
Constant J
1889
1923
ANDRE
Cyril J
1915
1971
ANDRE
Elaine A
1922
1990
ANDRE
Elmer J
1902
1972
Previous
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
© 2024 Bay Area Genealogical Society
* Powered by
EasyNetSites.com
Webware *